看起來你不是TradeKey.com的會員。 立即註冊,與全球超過7百萬的進口商和出口商建立聯繫。
点击注册--免费! |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Amazon Services
免费会员

1-64 Ch video optic transceiver over fiber

China

DDT Series

30 ~ 800 / Pair ( Negotiable ) 获取最新报价

-

30 per Pair

1 Pair

Packing in paper box and then in big carton

3 working days after payment

10000 Pair per Week

T/T, L/C, Western Union, Money Gram, PayPal, Other

-

现在联系

产品规格

Brand Name : -
1-128 channels of 8 bit/10 bit composite video over one fibe : Full digital non-condensing techniques, and supports high-re Automatic compatible PAL,NTSC and SECAM CCTV camera systems : Available for monitoring the running status of the system wi

详情


Summarization

Hengsion Digital Non-Condensing Video Optical Transceivers can simultaneously transmit 1-128 channels of 8 bit/10 bit composite video signals, return or bidirectional data(Rs485/232/422), unidirectional or bidirectional audio, Ethernet, Telephone, dry contact, E1signals over one multimode or single-mode optical fiber…… It adopts full digital non-condensing techniques, and supports high-resolution movement and still picture-undistorted transmission.

 

The optical transceivers are typically used in applications where the cameras have PTZ capabilities. Plug and Play design ensures the ease of installation and operation. Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation, which is suitable for different working environments. It is now widely used in security monitoring and control system, highway, Traffic Control Photographic System, automation and intelligent residence.

 

The function of network management is optional, and the running status of the system can be monitored by inserting just one network-managing card..

 

 

Characteristics

● 8 / 10 bit digitally encoded and non-compression video transmission  

● Automatic compatible PAL,NTSC and SECAM CCTV camera systems

● Available for monitoring the running status of the system with the LEDs indicating parameters status of power, link and video

● Directly compatible with NTSCPALSECAM CCTV camera systems and support RS232, RS485, RS422, and Manchester code

● Transmission distance can reach 120km without relay in single mode

● Optical relay node can be added if required

● Industrial-level design with SMT techniques

● Special ASIC design & Hot-swap function

● Support no-damage regenerative trunk of video

● Withoutelectro-magneticRF(radio frequency) and terrestrial current disturbances. Interfaces are under thunder and lightning protection

● Stand-alone type or card-type installed in 19"2U,4U or 5.5U rack-mount chassis

● Network management functions are optional

● Support customization and OEM

 

 

Basic Benchmarks

Fiber Interface

Port

FC/ SC/ ST/ LC optional

Wavelength

single-mode 1310nm/1550Nm, multimode 850nm/1310nm

Transmission power

≥-9dBm

Receiving sensitivity

-34dBm(bit error rate <10-12)

Transmission distance

single-mode 20 /40 /60 /80 /100 /120km optional

multimode 2km/4km optional

Video

Video Channels Count

Available for customization, max 128 channels video in one device

Video InputOutput Impedance

BNC 75Ω unbalanced interface

Video standard

PAL/NTSC/SECAM

Quantization

8/10 bit

Video InputOutput Voltage

1.0VPPTypical value

Video InputOutput Voltage

1.5VPPMaximum Value

Band width per channel

≥6.5 MHZ

Differential Gain

DG < 1% (Typical value)

Differential phase

DP < 1°

SNRSignal to Noise Ratio

≥67dB /71dBWeighted Value

Data

Electrical interface

RS232/RS422/RS485(2/4line)/ Manchester code

 

Communication rate

RS232 115.2Kbps/ 300Kbps / 2 Mbps

RS422 115.2Kbps/ 300Kbps / 2 Mbps

RS485 115.2Kbps/ 300Kbps

Bit Error Rate (BER)

<10 -12

Physical interface

RJ-45European terminal

Audio

Quantization

24 bit

Audio /output Impedance

600Ωunbalanced/balanced

Signal Bandwidth

   

联系我们

联系人: sannie

公司名称:Jiangsu Hengsion Electronic S

办公地址:Changzhou, Jiangsu, China,

电话号码:

查看電話號碼

移动电话:

查看手機號碼

至,

sannie < Jiangsu Hengsion Electronic S >
我想知道:

來自其他供應商的更多產品

optical   transceivers optical transceivers
Dome 144 core fiber optical splice closure Dome 144 core fiber optical
10/1000Mbps Fiber media converter 10/1000Mbps Fiber media
FC/APC SM Simplex Fiber Optic Adaptor FC/APC SM Simplex Fiber
FUSION SPLICER FUSION SPLICER
CISCO Compatible 10G SFP+ 850nm 300m Fiber Optical Transceivers Modules CISCO Compatible 10G SFP+
4U Wall Mount Equipment Cabinet, Vented Border, Double 600x600mm 4U Wall Mount Equipment
Fiber ONU 1GE+1FE EPON GEPON ONU with Wifi Modem Fiber ONU 1GE+1FE EPON
Fiber optic patch cord Fiber optic patch cord
Fiber Optic Product Fiber Optic Product
19 network server cabinet, fiber optic telecom cabinet, fiber optic distribution cabinet 19 network server cabinet
10/100M ,10/100/100M ,1000M Media converter/ fiber optic transceiver media converter 10/100M 10/100/100M 1000M
Fiber optic equipment Fiber optic equipment
SCSWG2-12GnGXnM Industrial grade optical switch SCSWG2-12GnGXnM Industrial
BIDI SFP optical fiber transceiver BIDI SFP optical fiber
Fiber Optic Cable & Equipment Fiber Optic Cable &