看起來你不是TradeKey.com的會員。 立即註冊,與全球超過7百萬的進口商和出口商建立聯繫。
点击注册--免费! |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Amazon Services

Accute Optical Technology Co., Ltd

6th floor, 6th building ,ZhongSheng Science , 6th floor, 6th building ,ZhongSheng Science Park,BuJi,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China

查看电话号码

免费会员

850nm IR bandpass filter(BPF-850BC)

China

-

获取最新报价

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

bandpass filter

现在联系

产品规格

Brand Name : - Size : - Material : - Use : -

详情

  • Part No:BPF-850BC
  • Name:850nm bandpass filter,LPR Filter
  • Application:ANPR,licence plate recognise
  • Feature:deep blocking ,grey type images
  • Substrate:color glass,Soda-lime glass
  • Size:Φ12X2.0mm,custom design available
Optical parameter

CWL:850±10nm,Tpeak>85% FWHM:60±10nm,

Blocking:Tave<0.5%,Tma****@***-790nm and ****1100nm

Definition of a ANPR or LPR filter

An ANPR filter is used on ANPR cameras. ANPR is Automatic Number Plate Recognition.
A LPR filter is used on LPR camera. LPR is License Plate Recognition.

Recognizing a vehicle number plate is a too difficult job for a standard CCTV camera. The main problem is the exposure caused by headlight at night, but even during the day the light reflection on the number plate can make the number recognition virtually impossible.Accute Opticals part BPF-850BC is a 850nm IR bandpass filter,which is specially designed for ANPR or LPR cameras. It can remove strong light or glare form the headlight and get clear grey images.

联系我们

联系人:Ms. Sammy

公司名称:Accute Optical Technology Co., Ltd

办公地址:6th floor, 6th building ,ZhongSheng Science , 6th floor, 6th building ,ZhongSheng Science Park,BuJi, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China,51800

电话号码:

查看電話號碼

至,

Ms. Sammy < Accute Optical Technology Co., Ltd >
我想知道:

來自其他供應商的更多產品

optical lens optical lens
Lufft Snow Depth Sensor SHM 30 - with optical Measurement principle Lufft Snow Depth Sensor SHM
sapphire windows sapphire windows
940nm laser glass filter 940nm laser glass filter
Laser Optics Laser Optics
optical colored windows optical colored windows
Hot Selling 5 Step Magnification Zeiss Type Slit Lamp Microscope Hot Selling 5 Step
Optical glass filters/color filters Optical glass filters/color
Fluorescence Microscope filter 470nm Fluorescence Microscope
Supply Optical Element Supply Optical Element
Reticle/Graticule Reticle/Graticule
Optical brighteners Optical brighteners
Filter Filter
FC Connector and Patch Cord FC Connector and Patch Cord
Optical Filters Optical Filters
Fiber bragg grating Fiber bragg grating